Kino Auswahl

2012 Regie
Staudamm Thomas Sieben 
1995 Regie
Das Superweib Sönke Wortmann  
1992  
Zweite Heimat Edgar Reitz

Fernsehen Auswahl

2015 Regie
Fanny und die gestohlene Frau / ARD Film Mark Monheim
Fragen an Schorsch Aigner – Der Mann der Franz Beckenbauer war / ARD Comedy von Olli Dittrich
(Grimme Preis 2016, Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2016)
2014 Regie
Die Kinder meiner Schwester / ZDF Film Marco Serafini
Soko Donau Wien – Trauriger Sonntag / ORF ZDF Serie Olaf Kreinsen
Der Bergdoktor – Das Haus meiner Mutter / ZDF Serie Axel Barth
Notruf Hafenkante – Scheißtag / ZDF Serie / Dietmar Klein
Proteus / Kinofilm Diplom HFF Konrad Wolf Johannes Leistner
2013 Regie
Der Weg nach San José / ZDF Film Roland Suso Richter
SOKO Kitzbühel Mike Zens
2012 Regie
Familie Dr. Kleist Esther Wenger
Sturm der Liebe Stefan Jonas
2011  
Der Staatsanwalt Martin Kinkel
2010  
Bergwacht Axel de Roche  
Der Staatsanwalt Martin Kinkel
2009  
SOKO Kitzbühel Olaf Kreinsen  
Die Rosenheim-Cops Jörg Schneider
Der Alte Vadim Glowna
Marienhof – 8 Folgen Utz Disseler, Tanja Roitzheim
2008  
Dr. Hope – Eie Frau gibt nicht auf Martin Enlen
Der Alte Gero Erhardt
2007  
Mord in bester Gesellschaft Hans Werne
Notruf Hafenkante Donald Kräme
SOKO 5113 Werner Siebert
Siska Gero Erhardt
2006  
Die Co-Piloten Thomas Jauch
Eine folgenschwere Affäre Martin Enlen
2005  
Zu schön für mich Karola Hattop
Alles ausser Sex Peter Gersina
2004  
Papa und Mama Dieter Wedel
Inga Lindström Karola Meeder
2003  
Engelchen flieg Adolf Winkelmann
Der Alte Hartmut Griesmayr
2002  
Bestseller Jörg Grünler
2001  
Ein Fall für zwei Peter Adam
Der Alte Helmut Ashley
2000  
Mordkommision Michael Mackenroth
Alpha Team Norbert Schulze
1999  
SOKO 5113 Gloria Behrens
Frauen lügen besser Vivian Naefe
1998  
Siska Hans Jürgen Tögel
Der Alte Hans Jürgen Tögel
1997  
Vergewaltigt –
Eine Frau schlägt zurück
Martin Enlen
Jagdsaison Karola Hattop
1996  
Ein Bayer auf Rügen Werner Masten
Diamonds Ulrich Stark
1995  
Der König Christian Görlitz
Der Mann ohne Schatten Franz Peter Wirth
1994  
Derrick Theodor Grädler
Freunde fürs Leben Jan Ruzicka
1993  
Forsthaus Falkenau Klaus Grabowsky
Derrick Horst Tapper